Difference between revisions of "Competitive Spirit Record Book"
From Destiny 1 Wiki
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
! Objective | ! Objective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Heroic High Score || | + | |Heroic High Score || Beat the par score in the [[Heroic SIVA Crisis Playlist]] (40,000 points). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Champion of Night || | + | |Champion of Night || Beat the par score in [[Nightfall Strikes]] (55,000 points). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Scores of Scores || | + | |Scores of Scores || Earn cumulative score in [[Rise of Iron]] [[Strike playlists]] (500,000 points). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bounty Hunter || Complete | + | |Bounty Hunter || Complete [[Vanguard Elite Bounties]] (20). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Pot of Gold || Rapidly earn | + | |Pot of Gold || Rapidly earn [[Primary, Special, and Heavy Streak Medals to earn Rainbow Medals in Rise of Iron Strike playlists (5 Rainbow Medals). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Killing Spree || | + | |Killing Spree || Earn [[Spree Medals]] in Rise of Iron Strike playlists (250 spree medals). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Super Hero || | + | |Super Hero || Earn [[Super Medals]] in Rise of Iron Strike playlists (50 super medals). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |All the Medals || | + | |All the Medals || Earn [[Completion Medals]] in Rise of Iron Strike playlists (20 completion medals). |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 14 December 2016
| Competitive Spirit Record Book | |
|---|---|
| |
| Attributes | |
| Type | Book |
| Rarity | Exotic |
| Function | Tracks all of player's account-wide activities in The Dawning event, Rewards are given at set intervals |
| Description | This book is the companion to The Dawning. Complete records to increase your rank and unlock rewards. |
| How to Obtain | |
| Acquired by | The Dawning |
Page 1: Sparrow Racing
| Task | Objective |
|---|---|
| In It To The Finish | Finish 25 Sparrow Races. |
| Precision Racing | Hit 1000 Gates. |
| Tricky | Land 100 Tricks. |
| Speed Bumps | Kill 50 Enemies. |
| Red Racer | Beat the Campus Martius Course Par Time. |
| Maximum Velocity | Beat the Infinite Decent Course Par Time. |
| Sand Speeder | Beat the Shining Sands Course Par Time. |
| Slalom | Beat the Haakon Precipice Course Par Time. |
Page 2: Vanguard Elite
| Task | Objective |
|---|---|
| Heroic High Score | Beat the par score in the Heroic SIVA Crisis Playlist (40,000 points). |
| Champion of Night | Beat the par score in Nightfall Strikes (55,000 points). |
| Scores of Scores | Earn cumulative score in Rise of Iron Strike playlists (500,000 points). |
| Bounty Hunter | Complete Vanguard Elite Bounties (20). |
| Pot of Gold | Rapidly earn [[Primary, Special, and Heavy Streak Medals to earn Rainbow Medals in Rise of Iron Strike playlists (5 Rainbow Medals). |
| Killing Spree | Earn Spree Medals in Rise of Iron Strike playlists (250 spree medals). |
| Super Hero | Earn Super Medals in Rise of Iron Strike playlists (50 super medals). |
| All the Medals | Earn Completion Medals in Rise of Iron Strike playlists (20 completion medals). |
Book Rewards
| Level | Reward | More Info |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Signet of Speed Emblem | |
| 3 | 3x SRL Champions Ornament | |
| 4 | Hoarfrost Shader | |
| 5 | Amanda's Tag | |
| 6 | Good Game Emote | |
| 7 | Xur's Tag | Unlocks Songs of the Void |
| 8 | EV-31 Nightbird Sparrow | |
| 9 | Saladin's Tag | |
| 10 | Dawn's Return Shader |

