Difference between revisions of "Controller Layout"
From Destiny 1 Wiki
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
==Xbox 360 and One== | ==Xbox 360 and One== | ||
| − | + | {| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | |
| − | {| class="wikitable" style= "text-align: center" | + | |
|- | |- | ||
! Control | ! Control | ||
! Function | ! Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Left Trigger (LT) || align = "left" |Aim | + | |Left Trigger (LT) || align = "left" |Aim Down Sights |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Left Bumper (LB) || align = "left" |Throw [[ | + | |Left Bumper (LB) || align = "left" |Throw [[Grenade]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Right Trigger (RT) || align = "left" |Fire [[weapons| | + | |Right Trigger (RT) || align = "left" |Fire [[weapons|Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Right Bumper (RB) || align = "left" |[[Melee]] attack | |Right Bumper (RB) || align = "left" |[[Melee]] attack | ||
| Line 284: | Line 283: | ||
|Left Stick|| align = "left" |Move | |Left Stick|| align = "left" |Move | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Right Stick|| align = "left" |Rotate Camera / Aim | + | |Right Stick|| align = "left" |Rotate Camera / Look / Aim |
|- | |- | ||
|Left Stick Button || align = "left" |[[Sprint]] | |Left Stick Button || align = "left" |[[Sprint]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Right Stick Button|| align = "left" | | + | |Right Stick Button|| align = "left" |Highlight Player |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Left Bumper + <br> Right Bumper|| align = "left" |Uses [[supers| | + | |Left Bumper + <br> Right Bumper|| align = "left" |Uses [[supers|Super]] ability |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Y Button (Y) || align = "left" | | + | |Y Button (Y) || align = "left" |Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons <br> Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B Button (B)|| align = "left" | | + | |B Button (B)|| align = "left" |Crouch / Slide while sprinting |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A Button (A)|| align = "left" |[[Jump]] | + | |A Button (A)|| align = "left" |[[Jump]] / Jump Ability |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X Button (X) || align = "left" | | + | |X Button (X) || align = "left" |Reload |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |D-Pad Up || align = "left" |Emote | + | |D-Pad Up || align = "left" |Wave Emote |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |D-Pad Down || align = "left" |Emote | + | |D-Pad Down || align = "left" |Sit Emote |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |D-Pad Left|| align = "left" |Emote | + | |D-Pad Left|| align = "left" |Point Emote |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |D-Pad Right|| align = "left" |Emote | + | |D-Pad Right|| align = "left" |Dance Emote |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Back Button|| align = "left" | | + | |Back Button|| align = "left" |Summons Ghost |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Start Button|| align = "left" | | + | |Start Button|| align = "left" |Opens Menu |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
==Layout Images== | ==Layout Images== | ||
[[File:ps4 controls1.jpg|thumb|400px|left|PS4 Controller Layout]] | [[File:ps4 controls1.jpg|thumb|400px|left|PS4 Controller Layout]] | ||
Revision as of 02:09, 26 June 2014
PS4 layout, PS3 layout, Xbox 360 and One layouts
Contents
PlayStation 4
Default
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Highlight Player |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Green Thumb
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Hightlight Player |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Perform Melee attack |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Cold Shoulder
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Player Highlight |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Perform Melee attack |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Mirror
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| L1 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| R2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| R1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Highlight Player |
| R3 Button | Sprint |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Jumper
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Jump / Use Jump Ability |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| L1 + R1 | Highlight Player |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Triggers Super Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Puppeteer
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Highlight Player |
| X Button | Triggers Super Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
PS4 Controller Lights
Xbox 360 and One
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| Left Trigger (LT) | Aim Down Sights |
| Left Bumper (LB) | Throw Grenade |
| Right Trigger (RT) | Fire Weapon |
| Right Bumper (RB) | Melee attack |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate Camera / Look / Aim |
| Left Stick Button | Sprint |
| Right Stick Button | Highlight Player |
| Left Bumper + Right Bumper |
Uses Super ability |
| Y Button (Y) | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| B Button (B) | Crouch / Slide while sprinting |
| A Button (A) | Jump / Jump Ability |
| X Button (X) | Reload |
| D-Pad Up | Wave Emote |
| D-Pad Down | Sit Emote |
| D-Pad Left | Point Emote |
| D-Pad Right | Dance Emote |
| Back Button | Summons Ghost |
| Start Button | Opens Menu |
