Difference between revisions of "Competitive Spirit Record Book"
From Destiny 1 Wiki
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|8 || [[EV-31 Nightbird]] [[Sparrow]] || | |8 || [[EV-31 Nightbird]] [[Sparrow]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 || [[Saladin's Tag]] | + | |9 || [[Saladin's Tag]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 || [[Dawn's Return]] [[Shader]] | + | |10 || [[Dawn's Return]] [[Shader]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Rise of Iron]] [[Category:Year 3]] [[Category:Record Books]] [[Category:Books]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Rise of Iron]] [[Category:Year 3]] [[Category:Record Books]] [[Category:Books]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 04:33, 14 December 2016
| Competitive Spirit Record Book | |
|---|---|
| Competitive Spirit Record Book | |
| Attributes | |
| Type | Book |
| Rarity | Exotic |
| Function | Tracks all of player's account-wide activities in The Dawning event, Rewards are given at set intervals |
| Description | This book is the companion to The Dawning. Complete records to increase your rank and unlock rewards. |
| How to Obtain | |
| Acquired by | The Dawning |
Page 1: Sparrow Racing
| Task | Objective |
|---|---|
| In It To The Finish | Finish 25 Sparrow Races. |
| Precision Racing | Hit 1000 Gates. |
| Tricky | Land 100 Tricks. |
| Speed Bumps | Kill 50 Enemies. |
| Red Racer | Beat the Campus Martius Course Par Time. |
| Maximum Velocity | Beat the Infinite Decent Course Par Time. |
| Sand Speeder | Beat the Shining Sands Course Par Time. |
| Slalom | Beat the Haakon Precipice Course Par Time. |
Page 2: Vanguard Elite
| Task | Objective |
|---|---|
| Heroic High Score | Achieve a high score in the SIVA Crisis Heroic Strike Playlist. |
| Champion of Night | Achieve a high score in the Nightfall Strike. |
| Scores of Scores | Get a Cumulative Highscore. |
| Bounty Hunter | Complete a Number of Commander Zavala's Bounties |
| Pot of Gold | Rapidly earn primary, secondary and heavy medals to earn Rainbow medals. |
| Killing Spree | Achieve Killing Spree medals. |
| Super Hero | Achieve Cycle of Light medals. |
| All the Medals | Achieve unique medals. |
Book Rewards
| Level | Reward | More Info |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Signet of Speed Emblem | |
| 3 | 3x SRL Champions Ornament | |
| 4 | Hoarfrost Shader | |
| 5 | Amanda's Tag | |
| 6 | Good Game Emote | |
| 7 | Xur's Tag | Unlocks Songs of the Void |
| 8 | EV-31 Nightbird Sparrow | |
| 9 | Saladin's Tag | |
| 10 | Dawn's Return Shader |
