Difference between revisions of "Controller Layout"
From Destiny 1 Wiki
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Circle Button || align = "left" |Crouch / Slide when sprinting | |Circle Button || align = "left" |Crouch / Slide when sprinting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X Button || align = "left" |[[Jump]] | + | |X Button || align = "left" |[[Jump]] / Jump Ability |
|- | |- | ||
|Square Button || align = "left" |Reload Weapon / Interact | |Square Button || align = "left" |Reload Weapon / Interact | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 26 June 2014
PS4 layout, PS3 layout, Xbox 360 and One layouts
Contents
PlayStation 4
Default
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Highlight Player |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Green Thumb
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Hightlight Player |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Perform Melee attack |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Cold Shoulder
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Player Highlight |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Perform Melee attack |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Mirror
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| L1 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| R2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| R1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Highlight Player |
| R3 Button | Sprint |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Jumper
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Jump / Use Jump Ability |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| L1 + R1 | Highlight Player |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Triggers Super Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
Puppeteer
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Highlight Player |
| X Button | Triggers Super Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Option Button | Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button | Summons Ghost |
PS4 Controller Lights
Xbox 360 and One
On Foot
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| Left Trigger (LT) | Aim down sights |
| Left Bumper (LB) | Throw grenade |
| Right Trigger (RT) | Fire weapon |
| Right Bumper (RB) | Melee attack |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate Camera / Aim |
| Left Stick Button | Sprint |
| Right Stick Button | ??? |
| Left Bumper + Right Bumper |
Uses super ability |
| Y Button (Y) | Reload weapon |
| B Button (B) | Cinematic camera / Hang up phone |
| A Button (A) | Jump |
| X Button (X) | Jump |
| D-Pad Up | Emote 1 |
| D-Pad Down | Emote 2 |
| D-Pad Left | Emote 3 |
| D-Pad Right | Emote 4 |
| Back Button | ?? |
| Start Button | ?? |
In Vehicle
Use Boost (Increase speed / accelerate)
